Slough Town Challenge Cup Competition
Inaugurated 1923
Home

Officers

Fixtures & Results

Finals

Club Directory

History

Rules

Contact



Premier Section Draw

Draw No Team
1 Burnham Seniors (Withdrawn)
2 Chalvey WMC Sports
3 Eton Wick
4 Frontline
5 FC Deportivo
6 Iver Heath Rovers
7 KS Gryf
8 Langley
9 Langley Galaxy
10 Lynch Pin
11 Old Windsor
12 Real Saracens
13 Richings Park
14 Slough Heating
15 Stoke Poges Saints
16 The Swan
17 Thame Rangers
18 Wraysbury Village


Round 1
24/09/16
Round 2
29/10/16
Round 3
10/12/16
Semi-Finals
11/03/17
Final
14/04/17
Game 1:

Old Windsor 2
v.
FC Deportivo 1
Game 3:

Langley
Walkover
Game 11 (28/01/17):

Richings Park 1
v.
Thame Rangers 5
AET
Game 15:

Langley 1
v.
Chalvey WMC Sports 0
Game 17:

Langley
v.
Thame Rangers
Game 2:

Slough Heating 0
v.
Richings Park 2
Game 4:

Chalvey WMC Sports 5
v.
Iver Heath Rovers 2
 
Game 5:

Real Saracens 1
v.
Old Windsor 3
Game 12:

Stoke Poges Saints 2
v.
Langley 5
 
Game 6:

Eton Wick
v.
Lynch Pin
Awarded to Lynch Pin
 
Game 7:

The Swan 1
v.
Richings Park 5
Game 13:

Old Windsor 2
v.
Lynch Pin 3
Game 16:

Thame Rangers 3
v.
Lynch Pin 1
 
Game 8:

Frontline 6
v.
Wraysbury Village 6
Frontline won on penalties
 
Game 9:

Stoke Poges Saints 2
v.
KS Gryf 0
Game 14:

Frontline 3
v.
Chalvey WMC Sports 8
 
Game 10:

Thame Rangers 13
v.
Langley Galaxy 0



Junior Section Draw

Draw No Team
1 Chalvey WMC Sports Res.
2 Chalvey WMC Sports A
3 Eton Wick Res.
4 Falcons
5 Frontline Res.
6 Hurley
7 Iver Heath Rovers Res.
8 KS Gryf Res.
9 Langley Res. (Withdrawn)
10 Langley Galaxy Res.
11 Lynch Pin Res. (Withdrawn)
12 Maidenhead Town Res.
13 Old Windsor Res.
14 Reading YMCA 3rds
15 Richings Park Res.
16 Robertswood
17 Slough Heating Res.
18 Stoke Poges Saints Res.
19 Thame Rangers Res.


Round 1
08/10/16
Round 2
12/11/16
Round 3
 
Semi-Finals
11/03/17
Final
19/04/17
Game 1:

Thame Rangers Res.
Walkover
Game 4 (05/11/16):

Stoke Poges Saints Res. 1
v.
Chalvey WMC Sports Res. 5
Game 12 (11/02/17):

KS Gryf Res. 1
v.
Reading YMCA 3rds 1
KS Gryf Res. won on penalties
Game 16:

Maidenhead Town Res. 1
v.
Richings Park Res. 2
Game 18:

Richings Park Res.
v.
Slough Heating Res.
Game 2:

Frontline Res. 2
v.
Chalvey WMC Sports A 1
Game 5:

Eton Wick Res. 1
v.
Slough Heating Res. 7
Game 3:

Maidenhead Town Res. 3
v.
Old Windsor Res. 2
Game 6:

Langley Galaxy Res.
Walkover
Game 13 (03/12/16):

Maidenhead Town Res. 2
v.
Chalvey WMC Sports Res. 0
 
Game 7:

Robertswood 2
v.
Richings Park Res. 4
 
Game 8:

Reading YMCA 3rds 7
v.
Falcons 1
Game 14 (18/02/17):

Iver Heath Rovers Res. 1
v.
Richings Park Res. 4
Game 17:

KS Gryf Res. 0
v.
Slough Heating Res. 2
 
Game 9:

KS Grfy Res.
Walkover
 
Game 10:

Maidenhead Town Res. 3
v.
Hurley 2
Game 15:

Slough Heating Res. 8
v.
Langley Galaxy Res. 2
 
Game 11:

Frontline Res. 0
v.
Iver Heath Rovers Res. 6


2007/08 Fixtures

2008/09 Fixtures

2009/10 Fixtures

2010/11 Fixtures

2011/12 Fixtures

2012/13 Fixtures

2013/14 Fixtures

2014/15 Fixtures

2015/16 Fixtures

Please e-mail us if you have any suggestions or feedback regarding this web site

Made with Nvu